The Japan Academy

Japan Academy Medal Recipients

A

Name Number of Award Ceremony
AOYAMA Kazuo 4th

F

Name Number of Award Ceremony
FUJIWARA Toru 4th
FURUSAWA Akira 3rd
FURUSAWA Taiji 5th

G

Name Number of Award Ceremony
GODA Keisuke 15th
GOTO Masataka 10th
GOTOH Yukiko 6th

H

Name Number of Award Ceremony
HAMANO Yoshimitsu 11th
HASEBE Mitsuyasu 1st
HASEGAWA Shuichi 11th
HATA Kenji 6th
HATAKEYAMA Takuji 18th
HAYASHI Masahito 12th
HAYASHI Yasunori 4th
HIRATA Akimasa 14th
HIRATA Satoshi 8th
HOSHI (HAMADA) Izumi 2nd

I

Name Number of Award Ceremony
ICHI Hiroki 8th
IDE Satoshi 10th
IKEGAYA Yuji 9th
INNAN Hideki 10th
ISHIHARA Aeka 3rd
ISHIZAKI Akihito 16th
IWATA So 3rd

K

Name Number of Award Ceremony
KAMADA Yumiko 14th
KATO Kengo 16th
KATSUMATA Naoya 1st
KAWAGUCHI Akira 12th
KAWAGUCHI Daiji 13th
KAWAI Nobuyuki 6th
KAWARABAYASHI Ken-ichi 9th
KOBAYASHI Kensuke 10th
KOIBUCHI Michihiro 17th
KOIZUMI Schuichi 5th
KOJIMA Fuhito 15th
KOMATSU Masaaki 14th
KONDO Takahiro 3rd
KURAMOTO Hisanori 16th
KUWAMURA Yumiko 18th
KUZUYAMA Tomohisa 7th

M

Name Number of Award Ceremony
MA Jian Feng 2nd
MATSUI Akihiko 2nd
MATSUSHIMA Noriaki 9th
MATSUSHITA Tomonao 16th
MATSUURA Kenji 7th
MIURA Ayumi 17th
MIYA Noriko 5th
MIYAMOTO Kei 17th
MOCHIZUKI Shinichi 1st
MOCHIZUKI Takuro 6th
MORI Tadashi 6th
MORO Kazuyo 13th

N

Name Number of Award Ceremony
NAGANAWA Norihiro 18th
NAKAMURA Kazuhiro 11th
NAKATSUJI Satoru 11th
NAKAYA So 14th
NANGO Eriko 18th
NISHIDA Kiwamu 12th
NISHIMASU Hiroshi 16th
NISHIMURA Emi 8th
NISHIMURA Ryo 6th
NOJIRI Hideaki 9th
NOMACHI Motoki 13th
NOTOMI Masaya 5th

O

Name Number of Award Ceremony
OHKOSHI Shin-ichi 4th
OHMORI Kenji 3rd
OHTOMO Akira 9th
OKA Takashi 18th
OKA Yuki 17th
OKI Sayaka 9th
OKI Taikan 4th
OTA Atsushi 12th
OUCHI Masami 15th
OYAMA Yuzuruha 12th

S

Name Number of Award Ceremony
SAITOH Eiji 7th
SAITOU Mitinori 10th
SANDO Shinsuke 14th
SATO Jin 10th
SATO Toshiro 14th
SUGAYA Takuo 17th
SUGIYAMA Masashi 13th

T

Name Number of Award Ceremony
TAKAI Ken 8th
TAKAYANAGI Hiroshi 1st
TAKEBE Takanori 15th
TAKEMURA Toshihiko 15th
TAKEUCHI Osamu 12th
TANAKA Keiji 11th
TANAKA Takahiro 8th
TOMARI Yukihide 8th
TOUHARA Kazushige 6th
TSUJI Takeshi 5th
TSURUMI Taro 11th

U

Name Number of Award Ceremony
URAKAWA Atsushi 17th

W

Name Number of Award Ceremony
WAKAYAMA Teruhiko 5th
WATANABE Heiji 7th
WATANABE Yasushi 1st
WATANABE Yoshinori 2nd

Y

Name Number of Award Ceremony
YAMADA Yasuhiro 13th
YAMANAKA Naoki 18th
YAMANAKA Yuriko 7th
YASUOKA Yoshifumi 15th
YOKOO Makoto 2nd
YORIMITSU Hideki 16th
YOSHIDA Naoki 13th